TRANSPORTATION
Chesapeake Union Exempted Village School District (Lawrence County)
BUS ROUTING DETAILS
     
BUS # 1 (David Ridenour)   BUS # 10 (Joe Waugh)
Lori Musick, Aide   Rankins Creek Rd. [Co. Rd. 17]
Farmview Park [Twp. Rds. 1356, 1357]   Davidson Hill [Co. Rd. 35]
Indian Village [Twp. Rds. 1345, 1500]   Orchard Hill Rd. [Co. Rd. 135]
Tabor Hill [St. Rt. 243]   Heatherbrook Subd. [Twp. Rd. 278 N]
Little Leatherwood [Co. Rd. 30]    
State Route 378 [St. Rt. 378]   BUS # 11 (Mike Hogg)
State Route 243 (Getaway to Eaton Rd.) [St. Rt. 243 to Co. Rd. 32]   Bear Creek Rd. [Co. Rd. 115]
    Honeysuckle Ln. [Twp. Rd. 187 W, E]
BUS # 3 (Danny Fry)   Greasy Ridge Rd. [Co. Rd. 2]
Big Branch Rd. (North of Davidson Hill) [Co. Rd. 31 N. of Co. Rd. 35]   Mosier Hollow [Twp. Rds. 1010, 1288, 1289, 1287]
Jarrell Hill [Co. Rd. 31]   C.E.S. Students to H.S./M.S. (Afternoon)
Hawthorne Dr. [Twp. Rd. 1119]    
Tutweiler Dr. [Twp. Rd. 1202]   BUS # 12 (Mark Pemberton)
Plantation Hts. [Twp. Rd. 1197, 1199]   North Huntington Hts. [Twp. Rds. 1378, 1379, 1380]
Plumley-Pointer Rd. [Twp. Rd. 158]   Symmes Creek Rd. [Co. Rd. 123]
Henson Hollow [Twp. Rd. 158, 278 S]    
Lea-Mar Subd. [Twp. Rd. 1208]   BUS # 13 (Rusty Thornburg)
    Rockwood Ave. to Community Ctr. [St. Rt. 7]
BUS # 4 (Georgia Pyles)   Brown St. [Twp. Rds. 1118, 1128]
Brentwood Subd. [Twp. Rds. 1273, 1301, 1390, 1300, 1302, 1389]   County Rd. 1/Locust St. [Co. Rd. 1/Twp. Rd. 1414]
Golf Course Rd. [Twp. Rd. 158]   Seven Hills Farm [Pvt. Rd. 252]
Kimball Ln. [Twp. Rd. 287]   Rt. 7 (Community Ctr. to Suiter Ln.) [St. Rt. 7 to Pvt. Rd. 5443]
Upper & Lower Terraces [Twp. Rds. 1079 1077, 1095, 1096, 1412, 1413]   3rd Ave. (Pemberton Ave.(AM) to Symmes Ck. Bridge) [3rd Ave.]
     
BUS # 5 (Christa Hunt)   BUS # 15 (Lori Henson)
McKinney Ck. Rd. [Co. Rd. 36]   Lower Big Branch Rd. [Co. Rd. 31]
Steel Trap [Twp. Rd. 170]   2nd Ave. (Kelly Ln. to 5th St.)
State Route 243 (Eaton Rd. to Rt. 7) [Co. Rd. 32 to St. Rt. 7]   Greendale Subd. [Twp. Rd. 1093]
Bent Ck. Rd. [Co. Rd. 118]    
2nd Ave. (3rd St. to 5th St.)   BUS # 19 (Tom Claytor)
    Shafertown Rd. [Co. Rd. 68]
BUS # 8 (Shelley Pinkerman)   Boothe-Eaton Rd. [Co. Rd. 104]
Indian Guyan Rd. [Co. Rd. 69]   McIntyre Rd. [Twp. Rd. 85 E]
State Route 775 [St. Rt. 775]   Camelot Subd. [Twp. Rds. 1348, 1349]
4-Mile Rd. [Twp. Rd. 186]   Primrose Subd. [Twp. Rd. 1483]
5-Mile Rd. [Twp. Rd. 88, Co. Rd. 70]   Eaton Rd. [Co. Rd. 32]
Bragg Subd. [Twp. Rds. 339, 340]    
Indian Guyan Park [Twp. Rds. 1267, 1268, 1271]   BUS # 16 (Tim Hunt)
Coryville Rd. (Old Rt. 7) [Co. Rd. 3]   S.B.H. Bus
    Bobby Sowards (Aide)
BUS # 9 (Gloria Suiter)    
Green Hollow/Little Buffalo Rd. [Co. Rd. 59]   BUS # 17 (Willie Walters)
Tallow Ridge Rd [Co. Rd. 124]   S.B.H. Bus
McCoy Rd. [Twp. Rd. 287 N]   Martha Brumfield (Aide)
Buffalo Creek Rd. [Co. Rd. 15]    
Opal Dr. [Twp. Rd. 1156]   Substitute Drivers:
Nichols Hollow [Twp. Rd. 286]   Dawn Goodall Billie Thacker
County Rd. 1 (Airport to Big Branch(PM)) [Co. Rd. 1]    
     
    (Routing is subject to change based on need & fluctuating enrollment.)
     
Schools      Calendar       Bus Routes       Board of Education       Administration       History       Downloads & Links       Site Map
© 2017. Chesapeake Union Local Schools. All Rights Reserved - CMS created by eSchoolView